Welcome Bonus
100% up to $100 + Free Spins

Plus $18 no deposit bonus available

Unitedau Casino 100% Welcome Bonus

The Unitedau Casino 100% welcome bonus gives you a match of up to $100 when you deposit at least $30, with free spins included. Here’s how to claim it, how wagering works and what to check before you start playing.

Unitedau Casino operates under a Curaçao eGaming licence. All transactions are protected by 128-bit SSL encryption, and every game uses certified random number generators audited by independent laboratories.

What the 100% welcome bonus includes

The first-deposit offer matches 100% of your qualifying deposit up to $100. The minimum deposit to trigger it is $30, so a $30 deposit gives you a $30 bonus. A deposit of $100 or more reaches the maximum bonus amount of $100.

TermDetails
Match100% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$100
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering5-10× the combined deposit and bonus
ExtraFree spins

The package also includes free spins. The offer is intended for your first deposit, and bonus terms can apply differently to pokies and selected titles. Pokies contribute 100% to wagering, while table games may contribute less.

How to claim the offer from an Australian account

You need to create an account before making the qualifying deposit. Registration is available to players aged 18 or over, and you can use an Australian mobile number. Unitedau Australia supports AUD, so your deposit and bonus are shown in Australian dollars.

Open registration

Visit the casino homepage and select Register. WhatsApp registration is also available during sign-up.

Enter your details

Provide your full name, Australian mobile number and a password. Your full name should match the bank account holder name. Add a referral code if you have one; this field is optional.

Confirm your number

Select Get Code, enter the SMS confirmation code you receive and complete registration.

Make the first deposit

Choose a supported payment method and deposit at least $30. The 100% match applies to the first qualifying deposit.

Activate and play

Check the bonus area in your casino account, confirm the welcome offer and use the included free spins where the promotion allows.

Only one account per player is permitted. Creating multiple accounts can result in bonus forfeiture, so it’s best to keep registration and play under one account.

Wagering explained with simple examples

The welcome bonus has a wagering requirement between 5× and 10× the combined deposit and bonus amount. The exact multiplier depends on the bonus terms attached to your offer. This means the requirement is calculated on both parts, not just the bonus.

DepositBonusCombined amountWagering at 5×Wagering at 10×
$30$30$60$300$600
$50$50$100$500$1,000
$100$100$200$1,000$2,000

For example, a $50 deposit creates a $50 match, giving a combined amount of $100. At 5×, you would need to wager $500. At 10×, the figure would be $1,000. These are wagering amounts, not extra deposits you must make.

Pokies generally make the clearest contribution because they count at 100%. Table games may contribute less, so using them can make the requirement take longer. Some bonuses are limited to selected slot titles, and the applicable terms determine which games qualify.

Payment methods and the $30 deposit

You can fund the qualifying deposit in AUD using several payment options. Visa and Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, PayID, Neosurf and Paysafecard start at $10, while bank transfer and BTC, ETH or USDT start at $20. That means the $30 welcome requirement can be met with any of these listed options.

MethodMinimum depositProcessingWithdrawal cap
Visa or Mastercard$10Up to 24 hours$10,000
Skrill, Neteller or PayID$10Instant$10,000
Neosurf or Paysafecard$10Instant$10,000
Bank transfer$202-5 days$10,000
BTC, ETH or USDT$20Instant$10,000

POLi is also supported for AUD deposits. The casino charges no deposit or withdrawal fees, although your payment provider may apply its own charge. If you later withdraw, the minimum withdrawal is $50, and the casino generally uses the same method used for the deposit where possible.

Other new-player offers worth comparing

The 100% match is not the only promotion available to new players. A $18 no-deposit bonus can be activated in the casino account after registration. It has a maximum cashout of $18 and wagering of up to 50×, so the low-entry format comes with a much larger playthrough requirement.

Players who download the Android app receive a $20 bonus. The Android APK includes registration, bonus management, deposits, withdrawals, push notifications, tournaments and live chat. A responsive mobile website is available for iPhone and Android users without installation, and it retains access to deposits, bonuses, profile management and live games.

Reload bonuses add 20% of the deposit amount and carry 30× wagering. The casino also runs seasonal promotions and voucher offers, including a voucher code granting $666 to a limited number of players. Holiday and event codes are distributed through the casino’s Telegram activities.

What happens before a bonus withdrawal

Before withdrawing, complete the bonus wagering attached to your offer and make sure the account information is accurate. Identity checks require an ID document and proof of address. Verification before your first withdrawal is recommended, which can help avoid an avoidable pause later.

  • Use one Unitedau Casino account only.
  • Confirm the welcome offer and its current wagering multiplier.
  • Keep play on eligible pokies or selected titles where the terms require it.
  • Complete ID and proof-of-address checks before requesting your first payout.
  • Remember that the minimum withdrawal is $50.
  • Allow up to 24-72 hours for eWallet withdrawals after approval.
  • Allow up to five business days for card and bank transfer withdrawals after approval.

Payment transactions are protected with 128-bit SSL encryption and manual verification. Games use certified random number generators audited by independent laboratories. You can also set daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits, use session reminders or choose temporary or permanent self-exclusion in your account settings.

Ready to review the match before depositing?Open your account, check the applicable multiplier and decide whether the $100 maximum match suits your budget. Treat the bonus as entertainment, not as a way to chase losses.

FAQ

100% Welcome Bonus questions

How much is the Unitedau Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 100% first-deposit match of up to $100, with free spins included. You need to deposit at least $30 to trigger the offer.

What wagering applies to the 100% welcome bonus?

The requirement is between 5× and 10× the combined deposit and bonus amount. For example, a $50 deposit with a $50 match creates a $100 combined amount, requiring $500 at 5× or $1,000 at 10×.

Can I claim the welcome offer with a $30 deposit?

Yes. A $30 first deposit meets the minimum and produces a $30 match, subject to the applicable bonus terms.

Which games count towards the welcome bonus wagering?

Pokies contribute 100% to wagering, while table games may contribute less. Some promotions are restricted to selected slot titles.

Is there a no-deposit offer as well?

A $18 no-deposit bonus can be activated in the casino account after registration. It has a maximum cashout of $18 and wagering of up to 50×.

What is the minimum withdrawal after using a bonus?

The minimum withdrawal is $50 across payment methods. Maximum withdrawals are $10,000 per method.

Do I need to verify my account before withdrawing?

ID and proof of address are required for KYC verification. Completing verification before your first withdrawal is recommended.

Can I have more than one account for extra welcome bonuses?

No. One account per player is permitted, and multiple accounts can lead to bonus forfeiture.